Contractors License Guru Blog

Contractor Adversiting Rules 5/15/2013​

Contractor Adversiting Rules 5/15/2013​

I was recently asked if a corporate license using a DBA can advertise with just the DBA. My answer was yes. As long as the public can find your license information on the CSLB website by searching the DBA, you are in compliance with the rule. Remember, your license number must be included in ALL …

Contractor Adversiting Rules 5/15/2013​ Read More »

Let's Chat with the License Guru

Have questions? Contact Us.

Scroll to Top